DH-PFO2810 Dahua All-Star Dealer Program

DH-PFO2810

Optical Transceiver

Product Search

8ch HDCVI Optical Transceiver (Lite)

DH-PFO2810
>High definition, real-time
>Support HDCVI video format 720p/25, 720p/30, 720p/50, 720p/60, 1080p/25, 1080p/30
>UPnP, easy installation
>Metal plate is used for the structure, fully enclosed dustproof design
>Industrial wide temperature design
Model PFT2810T PFT2810R
Physical Port FC(Single-mode fiber),8*BNC,1*RS485
Transmission Distance 0-20km
Input/ Output Wave Length 1310nm / 1550nm 1550nm / 1310nm
Input Auto Cable Balance 1080p:75-5 coaxial support 300m
720p :75-5 coaxial support 500m
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Power DC12V
Power Consumption <12W <8W
Application Humidity 10%-90%
High&Low temperature ﹣40ºC~70ºC
Weight 630g
Dimension(W×D×H) 100mm×150mm×42mm
Installation DIN rail
  • Datasheet
  • User Manual
  • Software&Tools
  • Picture
  • A&E Specs
  • Video

pdfDH-PFO2810 (2016-08-24, English)