Dahuasecurity.com maakt gebruik van cookies en dergelijke technologieën. Dahua gebruikt functionele cookies om ervoor te zorgen dat haar websites naar behoren werken en analytische cookies om uw gebruikerservaring te optimaliseren. Er kunnen ook cookies van derde partijen buiten onze site gegevens verzamelen. Door op " Akkoord" te klikken of deze website te blijven gebruiken, geeft u toestemming voor het gebruik van cookies en de verwerking van de bijhorende persoonsgegevens. Meer informatie in onze cookieverklaring.

PFS4420-16GT-DP

20-port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 16-port PoE (Managed)

* The parameters and datasheets below can only be applied to V2.0 (version 2.0)

> All-gigabit port design

> Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE and IEEE802.3bt (red port) standards

> 250 m long-distance PoE transmission (10 Mbps)

> PoE Watchdog

> Supports STP, RSTP, and MSTP

> IEEE802.1Q-based VLAN configuration

> Manual link aggregation and static LACP

> Wide voltage design (9 V–57 V)

> Desktop mount and DIN-rail mount


  • Specificaties
  • Accessoires
  • Downloaden
  • Technical Specification

    Ethernet Port

    Port 1-16: 16 × 10/100/1000 Base-T (PoE)

    SFP Port

    Port 17-20: 4 × 1000 Base-X

    RS-232 Serial Port

    1 × RS-232 (Baud rate 115200)

    RS-485 Port

    2 × RS-485 (Baud rate 9600, TCP and UDP)

    PoE Power

    Each port ≤ 30W, total ≤ 240W
    Port 1 and port 2 support Hi-PoE (60W)

    PoE Protocol

    IEEE802.3af; IEEE802.3at; Hi-PoE

    PoE Budget

    ≤240W

    PoE PIN Assignment

    PoE: 1, 2, 4, 5 (V+), 3, 6, 7, 8 (V-)

    Hi-PoE: 1, 2, 4, 5 (V+), 3, 6, 7, 8 (V-)

    Switch Capacity

    54 Gbps

    Packet Forwarding Rate

    28.28 Mpps

    Packet Buffer Memory

    4 Mbits

    MAC Address Table

    8K

    Operating Humidity

    5%RH95%RH

    Operating Temperature

    -40°C to +75°C (-40°F to +167°F)

    Power Supply

    DC 48V-57V (power adapter is not provided)

    Lightning Protection

    Common mode: 6 kV

    Differential mode: 4 kV

    Power Consumption

    Idling power consumption: 15W
    PoE full load power consumption: 240W

    Net Weight

    1.35 kg (2.98 lb)

    Gross Weight

    1.38 kg (3.04 lb)

    Dimensions

    134.15 mm × 175 mm × 75 mm

    Accessories (to be purchased separately)

    SFP Module

    PFT3950

    1.25G 850nm, 500m, LC, multi-mode

    PFT3960

    1.25G 1310/1550nm, 20km, LC, single-mode

    PFT3970

    1.25G 1550/1310nm, 20km, LC, single-mode

    DIN-Rail Power Supply

    EDP-240-48

    240W, 100VAC–240VAC, 48V5A

    Service Characteristics

    System

    (Default) username: admin, password: admin

    IP address: 192.168.1.110

    NTP Client

    Support

    DHCP

    Support DHCP-Client

    VLAN

    802.1Q

    Flow Control

    Support flow control based on IEEE802.3X

    Link Aggregation

    Static manual aggregation, static LACP

    Port Mirroring

    Support one-to-one and many-to-one port mirroring

    Multicast

    Support IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

    Quality of Service (QoS)

    Support strict priority (SP), WRR
    Support IEEE802.1P and DSCP

    Ring Network

    Support STP, RSTP, MSTP and ERPS

    Security

    IEEE802.1x, MAC binding based on port

    System Maintenance

    Restore factory defaults with one button, upload the upgrade package, upload and download configuration file, and support system log

    Device Management

    Web, CLI, SSH, SNMP v1/v2c/v3