Dahuasecurity.com uses cookies and similar technologies. Dahua uses functional cookies to ensure that its websites operate properly and analytical cookies to make your user experience optimal. Third-party cookies may collect data outside our websites as well. By clicking on " Agree" or by continuing to use this website, you give consent for the setting of cookies and the processing of personal data involved. More information on our cookie statement.

OTC202

Receiver(OTC202R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

> Lossless non-compression real time transmission
> Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/60fps@720P & 25/30fps@1080P
> UPnP, easy installation
> 4 LED indicators
> Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC


  • Specifications
  • Accessories
  • Download
  • Technical Specification

    Model

    DH-OTC202T/R

    Optical Index

    Physical Port

    FC port, Single-mode fiber

    Transmission Distance

    0-20km

    Input/ Output Wave Length

    Transmitter(OTC202T): 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive

    Receiver(OTC202R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

    HDCVI Video Index

    Transmitter Input Level

    >500mVp-p

    Receiver Output Level

    1Vp-p

    Input Auto Cable Balance

    1080p: 75-5 coaxial support 300m

    720p: 75-5 coaxial support 500m

    Transmitter Input Relection Loss

    >15dB

    Input/Output Impedance

    75Ω

    Physical Port

    BNC port

    Input/ Output Port Number

    Transmitter(OTC202T): 2*BNC, 1*RS485

    Receiver(OTC202R): 4*BNC, 1*RS485

    Video Bandwidth

    45MHz

    Sampling Bandwidth

    10bit

    Sampling Frequency

    108MHz

    HDCVI Coaxial Control Data Index

    Work Mode

    Half-dual

    Error Rate

    <10-9

    Baud Rate

    1200-9600bps

    Other

    Indicator

    Light linker, power, control data, video source indicator

    Power

    DC12V 1A

    Power Consumption

    ≤8W

    Working Temperature

    -40ºC ~75ºC

    Humidity

    10%~90% RH

    Weight

    610g

    Dimension

    162mm×136.4mm×30mm

    Installation

    Wall mount